My Items

Watch the ceremony LIVE at 7 PM CST January 23rd

Facebook-Live.png
1_qNAdTljaV4Xoge3NFq4I-A.png

2020 Award Nominees

NOMINEES

panhandle hat company.jpg
Advertise With Us.png
new Music friday ad.png
Shop Banner Blog.png

Album of the Year

Nominees

American Aquarium, Gabe Lee, Dalton Domino, The Panhandlers, Ward Davis

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Alternative Country Artist of the Year

Nominees

Kody West, Southern Brave, Thieving Birds, Slade Coulter, The Nighthowlers

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Band of the Year

Nominees

Shaker Hymns, Pecos & The Rooftops, Chad Cooke Band, Giovannie and the Hired Guns, The Lowdown Drifters

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Best Quarantine Release

Nominees

Celsey Braddock, Jon Stork, Tanner Usrey, Austin Upchurch, Huser Brother Band

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Emerging Artist of the Year

Nominees

Tyler Booth, Braxton Keith, Kylie Trout, Seth Jones, Hayley Giovinazzo

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Female Artist of the Year

Nominees

Halle Kearns, Morgan Wade, Graycie York, Holly Beth, Robynn Shayne

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Folk/Americana of The Year

Nominees

Joshua Ray Walker, The Wilder Blue, Pony Bradshaw, Jonathan Terrell, Arlo McKinley

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Male Artist of the Year

Nominees

Wynn Williams, Jesse Daniel, Logan Samford, Carson Jeffrey, Joey Greer

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Manager of the Year

Nominees

TBA

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Music Venue of the Year

Nominees

Blue Light Live, Brewminatti, Twisted J Bar, Saxon Pub, Gruene Hall

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Music Video of the Year

Nominees

Ian Munsick, Mike Donnell, Lary Fleet, Market Junction, Austin Meade

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Non-Streaming Artist of the Year

Nominees

Aaron McBee, Adam Patrick Konieczny

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Non-Red Dirt/Texas Artist of the Year

Nominees

TBA

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Producer of the Year

Nominees

Mark Neill, Bruce Robison, David Dorn & Alex Torrez, Ethan Whitaker

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Song of the Year

Nominees

Dylan Wheeler, Triston Marez, Kat Hasty, Kylie Frey, Curtis Grimes

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Country Underdog Artist of the Year

Nominees

Randall King, Cody Hibbard, Chris Colston, Kolby Cooper, Charley Crockett

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED

Young Artist of the Year

Nominees

Payton Howie, Jade Marie Patek, Braden Jamison, Hannah Hokit, Luke Hupp

VOTING CLOSED: THE VOTES ARE BEING COUNTED